Bedford County Pennsylvania

Bedford County Republican Committee

Executive Committee

Randy Maxwell, Chairman

Barry Dallara,  Vice Chairman

Tonya Clark,  Vice Chairwoman

Paula Sheirer,  Treasurer

Wanda Whitcomb,  Secretary

Tonya Clark,  State Committee 

Evan Shircliffe, State Committee

Rich Emerick,  Member at Large

Bill Higgins,,  Member at Large

Tom Grance,  Member at Large

Bedford County Republican Committee Members

Bedford Borough East Ward:                 Susan Parr                         Patrick Neff
Bedford Borough West Ward:                                                 
Bedford Township #1:                             Paula Sheirer                         
Bedford Township # 2:                            Donald Keller                                     
Bloomfield Township:                                 
BroadTop Township:
Coaldale Borough:
Colerain Township:                            
Cumberland Valley Township:             
Everett Borough:                                      Charles Stone                    Lisa Hann
Harrison Township:                                  Amber Corley
Hopewell Borough:
Hopewell Township:                                Melissa Cottle                    Tom Cottle
Hyndman Borough:
Juniata Township:                                    Tammie Hess                     Craig Hess
Kimmel Township:                                      
King Township:                                          Wanda Whitcomb             Randy Maxwell
Liberty Township:                                       
Lincoln Township:                                       
Londonderry Township:                         MattDawson                      Luann Hite
Mann Township:                                       Chelsey Morningstar         Cheryl Smith
Manns Choice Borough:                         Amy Smith
Monroe Township:                           V. Jenny Pittman                 Jim Stone
Napier Township:                             Vicki Smith                    Rich Emerick
New Paris Borough:
Pleasantville Borough:
East Providence Township:               Cameron Painter               Tonya Clark
West Providence Township:              Tom Grance                       Bonnie Springer
Rainsburg Borough:
Saxton Borough:                                         
Schellsburg Borough:                              Wayne Felix                        Judy Felix
Snake Spring Township:                         Brandi Hershey
Southampton Township:                      
St. Clairsille Borough:
East St. Clair Township:                     Brad Harbaugh                 Sarah Harbaugh
West St. Clair Township:                    James Bence                     Barry Dallara
Pavia Township:
Woodbury Borough:
Woodbury Township:                        Christine Ebersole                           
South Woodbury Township: